Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Peter Gladwin Primary School

Dream | Believe | Achieve

CourageousCaringFriendlyRespectfulTrustworthyResponsible

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Ms. Vicki Strange                      Head Teacher & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs. Kate Murtagh                    Deputy Head Teacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs. Julie Shipman                   Deputy Head Teacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead (Maternity Cover)

 

Mrs. Carly Jones                       Inclusion Co-ordination, Designated Teacher for Looked-After and Previously                                                            Looked-After Children & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

KEY STAGE 2

Mrs Cherry Summers                                                                                                    Year 6 Teacher

Mr Tom Cook & Ms Joanna Ciernak                                                                      Year 5 Teacher

Mr, Chris Phillips                                                                                                              Year 4 Teacher

Miss Charley Fannernan & Ms Joanne Ledward                                               Year 3 Teacher

KEY STAGE 1

Miss. Harriet Timms                                                                                                          Year 2 Teacher                                                                                                       

Mrs. Carolyn Ford & Ms. Joanne Ledward                                                               Year 1 Teacher 

                                                                                                         

FOUNDATION STAGE

Mrs. Olga Hargreaves                                                                                                     Reception Class Teacher

Mrs. Beth Marcantonio                                                                                                   Reception Class Teacher

TEACHING ASSISTANTS & INDIVIDUAL NEEDS ASSISTANTS

Ms. Destiny Haworth                                                                                      Ms. Lisa Pettett

Miss. Ella Johnson                                                                                          Mrs. Natalia Foster

Mrs. Helen Tully                                                                                               Miss. Annie Farrant            

Mrs. Christine Carmichael                                                                             Ms. Davina Parsons                                                                                              Mrs. Georgina Rebera                                                                                                                                           

Ms. Jasmine Franklin     

Mrs. Preeti Gupta                                                                               

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Miss Joanna Ciernak                                                                                       

SCHOOL OFFICE

Mrs. Christine Kidman                                                                                     School Business Manager

Ms. Carla Chapman                                                                                         Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Lisa Riley                                                                                                  Administrative Assistant

Mr. Doug Hill                                                                                                     Premises Manager

Lunchtime Supervisors

Ms. Keeley Stanford                                                                                                        MDSA                                                                                                                  

Ms. Hazar Elmagtuf                                                                                          MDSA

Breakfast Club                                                                                                                    Peter Gladwin (Ms. Franklin, Ms. Haworth, Mrs. Foster, Mrs. Rebera)

After School Club                                                                                                              Junior Adventure Group